Children's Classes (scroll down for adult classes)

Monday

Time Class Age

Tuesday

Time Class Age
17:45–18:30 Beginners Contemporary Modern Dance
Contemporary Modern Dance is a style of expressive dance that combines elements of several dance genres including Street, Modern, Jazz, Lyrical and Classical Ballet
Year 1 - Year 3
18:30–19:15 Beginners Street Dance Year 1 - Year 3
17:45–18:30 Junior Contemporary Modern Dance
Contemporary Modern Dance is a style of expressive dance that combines elements of several dance genres including Street, Modern, Jazz, Lyrical and Classical Ballet
Year 4 - Year 7
18:30–19:15 Junior Street Dance Year 4 - Year 7

Wednesday

Time Class Age
16:30–17:30 Pre-School Ballet & Tap Age 2½ - Reception
16:30–17:30 Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap Reception - Year 1
17:30–18:00 Pre School & Pre Primary Musical Theatre
Drama, singing and dancing
Age 2½ - Year 1
18:00–18:30 Mini Street Dance Age 2½ - Year 1
17:30–18:30 Beginners Acrobatic Dance
Essential flexibility and gymnastic skills to improve other dance styles
Year 1 - Year 3
18:30–19:30 Primary Ballet & Tap Year 1 - Year 2
17:30–18:30 Junior Acrobatic Dance
Essential flexibility and gymnastic skills to improve other dance styles
Year 4 - Year 6
18:30–19:30 Grade 1 Ballet & Tap Year 3 - Year 4
18:30–19:30 Grade 2 Ballet & Tap Year 5 - Year 6
17:30–18:30 Inter Acrobatic Dance
Essential flexibility and gymnastic skills to improve other dance styles
Year 7 - Year 9
18:30–19:15 Inter Contemporary Lyrical Dance
Contemporary Dance is a style of expressive dance that combines elements of several dance genres including Street, Modern, Jazz, Lyrical and Classical Ballet
Year 7 - Year 9
19:15–20:00 Senior Contemporary Lyrical Dance
Contemporary Dance is a style of expressive dance that combines elements of several dance genres including Street, Modern, Jazz, Lyrical and Classical Ballet
Year 10 - Year 13

Thursday

Time Class Age
17:00–17:45 Inter Stretch & Conditioning Class
Essential for Pointe and Jazz
Year 7 - Year 9
17:45–18:30 Inter Modern Jazz
Must do Stretch & Conditioning Class
Year 7 - Year 9
18:30–19:15 Pre Pointe & Beginner Pointe Class
Must do Stretch & Conditioning Class
Year 7 - Year 10
19:15–20:30 Inter Ballet & Tap
Grade 3+
Year 7 - Year 9
17:00–17:45 Senior Stretch & Conditioning Class
Essential for Pointe and Jazz
Year 10 - Year 13
17:45–18:30 Senior Modern Jazz
Must do Stretch & Conditioning Class
Year 10 - Year 13
18:30–19:15 Senior Pointe Class
Must do Stretch & Conditioning Class
Invitation Only
19:15–20:30 Intermediate Ballet & Tap Year 10 - Year 13
19:15–20:30 Advanced Ballet & Tap
Must have taken Intermediate
Year 10 - Year 13+
19:15–20:30 Malta Team Class
Specialist class for pupils on our Malta Trip
Invitation Only

Friday

Time Class Age
9:30–10:15 DansTots 18 months + (walking)

Saturday

Time Class Age
9:15–10:15 Pre-School Ballet & Tap Age 2½ - Reception
9:15–10:15 Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap Reception - Year 1
10:15–11:00 Pre School & Pre Primary Musical Theatre
Drama, singing and dancing
Age 2½ - Year 1
11:00–11:45 Mini Street Dance Age 2½ - Year 1
10:15–11:00 Lil' Monsters - Street Dance Competition Team Invitation Only
11:00–11:45 Beginners Street Dance Year 1 - Year 3
11:45–13:15 Primary Ballet & Tap Year 1 - Year 3
13:15–14:15 Beginners Musical Theatre
Drama, singing and dancing from different Musicals every term
Year 1 - Year 3
14:15–15:00 Beginners Drama & Acting
Drama, working to the LAMDA syllabus with Casting & TV Agency Opportunities
Year 1 - Year 3
10:15–11:00 Power Up - Junior Street Dance Competition Team Invitation Only
11:00–11:45 Junior Street Dance Year 4 - Year 6
11:45–13:15 Grade 1 Ballet & Tap Year 3 - Year 4
11:45–13:15 Grade 2 Ballet & Tap Year 5 - Year 6
13:15–14:15 Junior Musical Theatre
Drama, singing and dancing from different Musicals every term & Professional Vocal Coaching once per month
Year 4 - Year 6
14:15–15:00 Junior Drama
Drama, working to the LAMDA syllabus with Casting & TV Agency Opportunities
Year 4 - year 6
15:45–16:30 Everybody Dance Now!
A fun adaptive dance class for children with special / additional needs or disabilities
6+ years, siblings welcome
11:45–12:30 Iridium - Inter Street Dance Competition Team Invitation Only
12:30–13:15 Inter Street Dance Year 7 - Year 9
13:15–14:15 Inter Musical Theatre
Drama, singing and dancing from different Musicals every term & Professional Vocal Coaching once per month
Year 7 - Year 9
14:15–15:45 Inter Ballet & Tap
Grade 3+
Year 7 - Year 9
15:45–16:30 Inter Drama
Drama, working to the LAMDA syllabus with Casting & TV Agency Opportunities
Year 7 - Year 9
13:15–14:15 Senior Musical Theatre
Drama, singing and dancing from different Musicals every term & Professional Vocal Coaching once per month
Year 10 - Year 13
14:15–15:00 Senior Street Dance Year 10 - Year 13
15:00–15:45 Senior Drama
Drama, working to the LAMDA syllabus with Casting & TV Agency Opportunities
Year 10 - Year 13
15:45–17:15 Senior Ballet & Tap Year 10 - Year 13
15:45–17:15 Advanced Ballet & Tap
Must have taken Intermediate
Year 10 - Year 13+

Adult's Classes

Tuesday

Time Class Age
14:45–15:30 Everybody Dance Now
A fun class for adults with special / additional needs or disabilities
16+
19:15–20:00 Adult Tap
A fun class suitable for absolute beginners or those with previous experience
Adult
20:00–20:45 Adult Ballet
Suitable for all ages and abilities - fantastic for toning, improving stamina and posture
Adult

Wednesday

Time Class Age
20:30–21:15 Adult Street Dance Competition Team
A fun street team class
Adults

Thursday

Time Class Age